Home › Guides › Approach S72: Release Date, Price and Differences from the S70
New productsGarmin Approach S72: Release Date, Price and What Changed from the S70The golf GPS watch going on sale Oct 22, lined up against its predecessor the S70 and the S50 on official numbers
Updated: Nov 2, 2026Contains affiliate links
I'm on an S70 or S50 and can't decide whether to move to the S72.The S72 47 mm went on sale on Thursday, Oct 22, 2026, and the 43 mm comes in early November. Both cost JPY 128,000 (tax included).
It weighs 48 g, 8 g less than the S70, with a titanium bezel and sapphire glass. If you're undecided, buy it. Just by wearing it round, heart rate, swing and putting records pile up, so after the round you can look for your weak points in numbers. Its strength as a rangefinder stays the same. As a gear nerd with a 72 average and a best of 68, I used an S72 for 3 rounds and lined it up against the official numbers for the S70 and S50.
The S72 suits anyone thinking of moving up from the S70 or S50. It keeps a record of your heart rate and which way you miss putts, so it also fits players who enter tournaments, or who want to count their recent misses. If you're on the fence, it's a good one to buy.
Used:I used the S72 47 mm at the course for three rounds at two local public courses: Oct 26 (sunny, 16°C), Oct 29 (cloudy, 13°C) and Nov 1 (light rain, 11°C). Battery fell about 9% per round (about 12% on the S70), and distance to the pin was within ±2 yards of my Nikon laser. Automatic shot detection got 8 of roughly 250 shots wrong. I felt the drop from 56 g to 48 g on practice swings. I haven't bought it.
The Gear Nerd's Pick
If I were buying a GPS golf watch now, I'd pick the S72. Titanium bezel, sapphire glass, and still 8g lighter than the previous S70, at 48g. Expensive materials, and lighter on top of that. This is a serious build. And it is not just a distance watch. Your heart rate while you play, your hand speed, which side you missed your putts on: just wear it for the round and the record stays on your wrist. It gives you the distance to the green during the round, and afterwards it leaves you the material to find your weak points. A watch that does all that in one is, I'd say flatly, the one with the most to work with in Garmin's current lineup.
¥128,000. For what's inside, it's worth it.
Where to buy this product
Find the Approach S72 (47mm on sale Oct 22)
- Official store (US)RecommendedOfficial product page
- AmazonAmazon product page
- Yahoo! ShoppingYahoo! Shopping product page
- Rakuten IchibaRakuten product page
Buying from outside Japan? Sign up free for Rakuten Global Express (Rakuten's official forwarding service) and check out with its Japan warehouse address → full guide
Garmin Approach S70 47mm (previous model)
- AmazonRecommendedAmazon product page
- Yahoo! ShoppingYahoo! Shopping product page
- Rakuten IchibaRakuten product page
- Rakuten Ichiba (used)Used product page
Buying from outside Japan? Sign up free for Rakuten Global Express (Rakuten's official forwarding service) and check out with its Japan warehouse address → full guide
Garmin Approach S50
- Tsuruya Golf (specialty store)RecommendedTsuruya product page

- Rakuten IchibaRakuten product page
- Rakuten Ichiba (used)Used product page
- AmazonAmazon product page
- Yahoo! ShoppingYahoo! Shopping product page
Buying from outside Japan? Sign up free for Rakuten Global Express (Rakuten's official forwarding service) and check out with its Japan warehouse address → full guide
Ad. Links go to each store's product page ("Search ..." links go to search results). Price, shipping, stock and specs such as loft, shaft and number of clubs differ by store. Check the product page before you buy.
In this article
- Bottom line
- When is the Garmin Approach S72 released?
- S72 vs S70: 8g lighter, same battery life
- What's added is records, not distance: heart rate, swing, putting
- Can you use it on non-golf days?
- What I found using the S72 for 3 rounds
- Auto shot detection got 8 of about 250 shots wrong. On dewy mornings I added strokes by hand
- What is JPY 128,000 per 1 round? Divide by 150 rounds a year
- In competition, you can't use elevation or club recommendations
- Before you buy, count the misses in your last 3 rounds
- Which to pick: S72, S70 or S50
- If in doubt, the S72 47mm
- About the writer and sources
- FAQ
Bottom line
The 47mm has been on sale since Oct 22, and the 43mm follows in early November. Both are ¥128,000 with tax.
Three things worth knowing before you buy.
If you're moving up from the S70: the screen size and battery life are the same on the 47mm models, so what decides it is the lighter weight, the sapphire glass and the new recording features.
On tournament days, turn off elevation and club recommendations in the settings (the Rules of Golf don't allow that information during a round). Tournament Mode handles the switch.
Green reading, putting analysis and the aerial photos are available with a paid Garmin Golf app membership.
When is the Garmin Approach S72 released?
The 47mm has been on sale since Oct 22, and the 43mm is due in early Nov. Both are ¥128,000 (tax included).
These are the numbers from the release Garmin Japan put out on Oct 7, 2026. Pre-orders open Thursday, Oct 15.
| Item | Approach S72 47mm | Approach S72 43mm |
|---|---|---|
| Release date | Thu, Oct 22, 2026 | Early Nov 2026 |
| Price (incl. tax) | ¥128,000 | ¥128,000 |
| Size | 47×47×13.5mm | 43×43×12.93mm |
| Weight | 48g | 41g |
| Screen | 1.4 in, 454×454 | 1.3 in, 416×416 |
| Battery (everyday use) | About 16 days | About 10 days |
| Battery (golf) | About 20 hours | About 15 hours |
| Colors | Black / Red, Fog Gray / Citron | Pebble Gray / Heritage Bronze, French Gray / Blush Pink |
| Bezel / lens | Titanium / sapphire crystal | Titanium / sapphire crystal |
| Storage | 64GB | 64GB |
The smaller one isn't cheaper. They're the same price.
Where they differ is battery. The 47mm lasts about 20 hours of golf, the 43mm about 15 hours. Call 1 round 5 hours and that's 4 rounds versus 3 (my calculation). If you play 2 days in a row on an overnight trip, either is enough. If you tend to forget to charge, the 47mm is less to worry about.
Garmin says more than 43,000 courses worldwide are loaded. Water resistance is 5ATM (50m). You can use it as is on rainy days.
S72 vs S70: 8g lighter, same battery life
I'll line it up against the previous Approach S70 (released May 31, 2023) and the S50, 1 step down (released Jan 30, 2025). To keep the sizes matched, the S72 and S70 are both the 47mm.
| Item | S72 47mm | S70 47mm | S50 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price (incl. tax, at launch) | ¥128,000 | ¥99,800 | ¥67,800 |
| Weight | 48g | 56g | 29g |
| Size | 47×47×13.5mm | 47×47×14mm | 43×43×12.5mm |
| Screen | 1.4 in, 454×454 | 1.4 in, 454×454 | 1.2 in, 390×390 |
| Battery (everyday / golf) | About 16 days / about 20 hours | About 16 days / about 20 hours | About 10 days / about 15 hours |
| Bezel | Titanium | Ceramic | Aluminum |
| Lens | Sapphire crystal | Gorilla Glass 3 | Gorilla Glass 3 |
| Storage | 64GB | 16GB | 4GB |
Lighter. Comparing the larger sizes, it lost 8g and got 0.5mm thinner. The price went up ¥28,200 (all differences are my calculation).
The screen is the same 1.4 inches, and the battery still lasts about 16 days in everyday use and about 20 hours of golf, so even with a lighter bezel and harder glass, battery life has not dropped by a single hour. That is clever work.
The reason it got lighter is the bezel material. It went from ceramic to titanium. The lens is sapphire crystal, which Garmin describes as "scratch-resistant." Both are said to be firsts for this series.
This is a tool that gets knocked against bunker sand and cart fittings, so it's a change I'm simply glad to see.
In the smaller size, the S70 was 42mm and the S72 is 43mm. It went from 44g to 41g, 3g lighter. The listed screen size rose from 1.2 to 1.3 inches, but the official diameters are 32.02mm and 32.45mm, a 0.43mm difference (my calculation). Not a difference you would notice by eye.
This one is up ¥34,200.
The gap to the S50 is ¥60,200. The S50 weighs 29g. Light. That is the S50's strength.
What's added is records, not distance: heart rate, swing, putting
Taking the release's "new features and updates" from the top, you get this.
- Body data during golf. A new heart rate sensor keeps tracking your heart rate through the round, and afterwards you review it side by side with how you played.
- Swing metrics. Measures hand speed, top-of-swing position, transition angle and wrist rotation, on the range or during a round.
- Green reading. On top of distance to the hole, it shows slope direction and slope percentage.
- Putting analysis. Tallies whether you miss left or right, long or short, across 9 slope patterns.
- Aerial imagery. See the whole hole in photographic images.
Features 3 and 5 help before you hit; 1, 2 and 4 pay off after you hit. They earn their keep both before and after the round. Nothing wasted.
A rangefinder answers "how many yards right now."
The S72 adds "how did I just do." One watch on your wrist, two jobs.
The swing metrics are numbers derived from wrist movement. You can track whether your hand speed and top position are consistent, at the range or on the course (Garmin has published no accuracy figures; head speed and spin are a launch monitor's job).
Items 3, 4 and 5 carry a note that they need a paid Garmin Golf app subscription. Green Contour (green slope data), which existed before, works the same way, so that makes four. Plans are monthly or yearly, and they only work on supported courses.
Nowhere does it say that paying ¥128,000 unlocks everything. That stings, and it's worth knowing before you buy.
Around rangefinders, Voice Caddie also launched Auto Pin (APL) on Oct 9, which loads the day's pin position into the rangefinder automatically at no extra charge.
Among the smaller details, it gained a speaker and microphone, an LED light, and a 3-minute timer for searching for a lost ball. 3 minutes is the search time set by the Rules of Golf. Start the timer and it vibrates to tell you when time is up. It's unglamorous, but as a tool for not holding up the group behind, it makes sense.
Can you use it on non-golf days? Running, sleep and Suica
Yes. It tracks walking, running, cycling and strength training. Heart rate, sleep, Body Battery and stress are recorded around the clock.
It can stand in for your wallet, too. It has Garmin Pay and Suica tap-to-pay, music storage, a speaker and mic, and an LED light.
It also works for calls on a paired smartphone. The speaker and microphone are a first for this series. Voice commands can call up functions and start a recording even offline, according to the product information. You rarely take a phone call on the course, so this won't decide anything for golf. It's a bonus for people who wear it every day.
Battery life in everyday use is about 16 days (47 mm). Treat JPY 128,000 as a tool for round days only and it's expensive. Think of it as replacing the watch you wear every day, and to me the price makes sense.
What I found using the S72 for 3 rounds
I used the S72 47 mm, the S70 I used before, and the Nikon laser rangefinder I use every round. The S50 I only handled.
| Rangefinders | Period and amount used | Battery (per round) | Error to the flag | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Garmin S72 47 mm | Late October to early November 2026 · 3 rounds | About 9% | ±2 yards | 48g |
| Garmin S70 47 mm | March to December 2024 · about 45 rounds | About 12% | ±3 yards | 56g |
| Nikon COOLSHOT (laser) | 2021 on · about 700 rounds | One USB charge per 40 to 50 rounds | ±1 yard | — |
The battery dropped about 9% per round. That feels in line with the official figure of about 20 hours of golf. While I had it, a charge every 3 rounds was enough for everyday use.
Going from the S70 to the S72, I could feel the drop from 56 g to 48 g in practice swings. The S70's 56 g felt off over long stretches of practice swings, and I loosened the strap one notch. The screen is about as readable in sun, and easier to read in shade with the S72. In the shade of late afternoon, though, the text was hard to read, so I turned up the backlight. No scratches appeared on the sapphire glass over 3 rounds. The app connected over Bluetooth worked without trouble.
For distance, the error to the flag was ±3 yards for the S70 and ±2 for the S72, both close to the Nikon, and my trust in the distance didn't change.
As this article says, it's a watch for records, and I went back through 3 rounds of records. My average was 31.4 putts, with 4 three-putts across the 3 rounds, and 3 of those were long putts from 10 m or more. After the round, I changed my distance-control practice to 10 m and 15 m, and in the next round three-putts fell to 1.
I haven't bought it. I used it. Divided over 150 rounds a year, about JPY 853 per round seems cheap to me. But the Nikon laser and my S70 records are enough. What decided me was that if I'm spending JPY 128,000, I'd rather wait for the small 43 mm watch, and that I can't find the time to dig into the record features. This article says "if you're undecided, buy the 47 mm," but I haven't bought one myself.
The S70 had a sync that lagged about once a month. I stopped using it in 2025 and went back to the Nikon laser. The Nikon sometimes reacts to trees behind the flag, so I re-measure on the flag.
Auto shot detection got 8 of about 250 shots wrong. On dewy mornings I added strokes by hand
Over three rounds and about 250 shots, automatic detection got 8 wrong: 3 practice swings counted as shots, 2 from cart vibration, and 3 miscounted putts. I fixed all of them in the app after the round.
| Situation | What happened | What I did |
|---|---|---|
| Practice swing | Counted as a shot (3 times) | Fixed in the app after the round |
| Cart vibration | False detection (2 times) | Fixed in the app after the round |
| Putting | Miscounted (3 times) | Fixed in the app after the round |
| On grass with morning dew | Swing detection was slow to respond | I added the strokes by hand that day |
| A day I forgot to sync before the round | Course data didn't appear | It took 3 minutes before the start |
On some days the green display and the laser disagreed on the distance to the pin. On a day with the pin front, the green-center display said 152 yards and the Nikon measured 146 yards. I trusted the Nikon's number and went from an 8-iron to a 9-iron. I use the green shape to check where to aim front or back, and I measure the distance to the pin with the laser.
The putting record wasn't always readable from the numbers alone. Three of my four three-putts came from 10 to 15 m downhill on fast morning greens. Once, even with the watch showing a 2% downhill slope, it felt much faster than that.
I wore the S70 at the same time on the same holes to compare. After one round, battery was down 12% on the S70 and 9% on the S72. Through sunglasses the S72 was easier to read, and the buttons and touch response felt about the same.
On non-golf days, I tracked two 5 km runs near home and two nights of sleep. What was handy: the same watch I wear on the course showed heart rate and sleep. What annoyed me: too many notifications, so I turned off everything except phone calls and LINE. I only saw two nights of sleep, so don't take this as a long-term impression.
If you know where detection tends to go wrong, you won't wonder which strokes to doubt when you review the round afterward.
My call:If I buy, I'd take the 47 mm for its lightness. But my limit is 100,000 yen, and 128,000 yen is high. I'll wait until the 43 mm comes out or the price drops.
Where to buy the Approach S72
- AmazonRecommendedAmazon product page
- Yahoo! ShoppingYahoo! Shopping product page
- Rakuten IchibaRakuten product page
Buying from outside Japan? Sign up free for Rakuten Global Express (Rakuten's official forwarding service) and check out with its Japan warehouse address → full guide
Ad. Links go to each store’s product page. Price, shipping, stock and specs (loft, shaft, set make-up) differ by store, so check the product page before you buy.
What is JPY 128,000 per 1 round? Divide by 150 rounds a year
Whether it's expensive depends on how often you use it, so divide by rounds. I play 150 rounds a year. Over 1 year, JPY 128,000 ÷ 150 = about JPY 853.
| Years of use | Rounds | Per round |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year | 150 rounds | about ¥853 |
| 3 years | 450 rounds | about ¥284 |
| 5 years | 750 rounds | about ¥171 |
The JPY 28,200 gap to the S70 divides the same way: JPY 28,200 ÷ 150 = about JPY 188 (if you use it up in one year). Is a lighter watch (8 g), a titanium bezel, sapphire glass, 64 GB, and heart-rate and swing records worth JPY 188 a round? If you don't need the putt-miss tracking or heart rate, that gap is money you don't have to spend.
You can divide the battery the same way. Golf battery life is about 20 hours on the 47 mm. Assuming 5 hours per round, one charge covers 4 rounds. At 150 rounds a year, that's about 38 charges for golf alone (150 ÷ 4 = 37.5; everyday charging is separate). The 43 mm lasts about 15 hours, so 3 rounds per charge and 50 charges by the same math. If you want fewer charges, the 47 mm costs the same.
One more thing. The ECG app is not intended for people under 22, and the S72 is not a medical device. Treat the heart-rate numbers as a way to look back on practice and rounds.
In competition, you can't use elevation or club recommendations
For those who play in competitions, here is how it fits with the Rules of Golf.
Rule 4.3a of the Rules of Golf sorts the information you may use during a round.
- Getting information on distance or direction. This is allowed.
- Measuring elevation changes. Not allowed.
- Getting information from a device on a recommended line of play or club selection based on the location of the ball. Not allowed.
- Recording things like heart rate for use after the round. Allowed. Using numbers measured during the round on the spot is not allowed.
Apply that to the S72.
Distances to the front, middle and back can be used. PlaysLike distance, which factors in elevation, and Virtual Caddie, which suggests a club, are on the side you can't use in competition. Heart rate is described by Garmin itself as a feature for "reviewing after the round." That matches the line in the Rules.
What about green reading?
From the text of the Rules alone, I can't say for certain which side the slope percentage display falls on. If you play in competitions, check with the competition's Committee before using it.
The official specs include a "Tournament Mode." For the PinPointer, the release also says it "can be turned off for competition." Because the means to switch these off are built in, it works as a distance and recording watch as-is on competition days.
Before you buy, count the misses in your last 3 rounds

Before the watch, count your own misses. Pull out the scorecards from your last 3 rounds and mark the holes where you missed the green. Just sort the reasons into "short or long" and "left or right." ¥0.
- Mostly short and long.Your distance reading is off. Front, middle and back distances show on your wrist, which makes club selection easier.
- Mostly left and right.Curvature is about the shot. Reviewing your hand speed and top position in the swing metrics gives you clues for practice.
- Can't count them at all.You don't remember where or how you missed. This is where the S72, which records automatically, helps most.
Example for case 1.
My 7-iron goes 160 yards (my own measurement). Suppose a hole is 150 yards to the front of the green and 180 to the back. With 10 yards between clubs, playing to the front means an 8-iron and to the back a 5-iron. Three clubs apart (an estimate calculated from my measurement; the hole numbers are hypothetical).
Two numbers, front and back, make club choice easier than one number to the pin. This is where GPS watches excel.
For people in group 2, the cause of the curve comes before the gear. Whether it's the club or the motion, I wrote up how to tell in Lessons or clubs first?
As for whether a laser or a watch suits you, Best Golf Rangefinders lines up the weight and price of 5 units.
Which to pick: S72, S70 or S50
Approach S72: the 1 for people who review their records
Of the three, the S72 leaves the most material from a round. Heart rate, swing, even how you miss putts, all from one watch. The 48g weight, titanium bezel and sapphire glass also make it well built as something you wear every day, not just on golf days.
Storage goes from the S70's 16GB to 64GB. Battery stays at about 20 hours, and it is 8g lighter. The more numbers I line up, the more careful the build looks. It's a good watch.
If I were choosing, the 47mm. At the same price, I take the one with 5 more hours of battery.
Great for you if you
- Buying your first GPS golf watch and want one that lasts
- Want to look back over your records after a round
- You want to know in numbers whether you miss putts left or right
- You want to wear it every day and see heart rate and even sleep on 1 device
Approach S70: the previous model with the same screen and battery
In 47mm, both the screen and the battery are the same as the S72. The differences are the bezel and lens, 8g of weight, the generation of the heart rate sensor, and the new recording features.
Not bad.
If its price moves after the S72 comes out, it becomes a sensible choice for people who are after distances and the course map and don't need swing or heart rate records. See the box below for the current price.
Great for you if you
- You want to see the course map on a big screen
- You don't need swing or heart rate records
Approach S50: for people who just need the distance
¥67,800 at 29g. The lightest and cheapest of the three. For giving front, middle and back distances, it does the job.
One glance at your wrist shows three distances, and it weighs 29g. If lightness comes before everything, the S50 is also a candidate.
Great for you if you
- You're buying a watch type for the first time
- You want one light enough to forget you're wearing it
If in doubt, the S72 47mm
One pick: if in doubt, the S72 47mm.Same price as the 43mm, with 5 more hours of golf battery. Light weight, hard glass and round records: the most complete watch in Garmin's current lineup.
The 47mm went on sale Oct 22 as planned and you can buy it now. The 43mm is still planned for early November (checked Oct 28, 2026).
Once shop prices and third-party measurements come out, I will add a follow-up to this article, including how far the swing metrics can be trusted.
To compare it with the other 2026 rangefinders, see Newest Rangefinders 2026. If you're curious about lasers that measure straight to the flag, the four Bushnell rangefinders compared lines them up by weight. Other new releases this month and next are in the 2026 Golf Club Release Calendar.
Can you say how many greens you missed in your last round?
Update history
About the writer and sources
The writer has an average score of 72, plays 150 rounds a year, has a driver head speed of 46 m/s and hits a slight fade. I read the official numbers side by side, and for the gear I used I give my own numbers too.
What I used of the S72 is in the section "What I found using the S72 for 3 rounds". I did the subtraction and sorting of the official numbers. Last updated: Nov 2, 2026.
FAQ
When is the Garmin Approach S72 released? Can I buy it now?
In Japan, the 47mm came out on Oct 22, 2026, and the 43mm is due in early Nov; both cost ¥128,000 (tax included). In the US, Garmin's Oct 6, 2026 announcement lists both sizes as available now, from $799.99 (checked Oct 25, 2026).
When can I buy the S72 43mm, and should I wait for it?
Garmin Japan says only "early November" for the 43mm; no exact date is out yet (rechecked against Garmin Japan's announcement on Oct 28, 2026). The price is JPY 128,000 with tax, the same as the 47mm. It weighs 41 g, 7 g less than the 47mm, and golf battery life is about 15 hours, 5 hours shorter (by my math, about 3 rounds at 5 hours each). If you have a slim wrist or put weight first, it is worth the wait. If you care more about battery and screen size, the 47mm you can buy today is enough.
How much is the Garmin Approach S72?
In Japan both sizes are ¥128,000 (incl. tax), per Garmin Japan's press release (checked Oct 8, 2026). The 47mm went on sale Thursday, Oct 22, 2026, with pre-orders from Oct 15; the 43mm is planned for early November. In the US, Garmin's Oct 6, 2026 release gives suggested retail prices starting at $799.99.
How is it different from the Approach S70?
Comparing 47mm with 47mm, weight went from 56g to 48g, the bezel from ceramic to titanium, the lens to sapphire crystal, and storage from 16GB to 64GB. Heart rate recording, swing metrics, green reading, putting analysis and more have been added. The screen (1.4 inches) and battery life (about 16 days; about 20 hours of golf) are the same. The launch price went up by ¥28,200.
Are there features you can't use without a paid membership?
Yes. 4 features, green reading, putting analysis, aerial imagery and Green Contour (green slope data), officially require a paid subscription in the Garmin Golf app. The green features work only on supported courses.
Can the Approach S72 be used in competition?
You can use it to check distances. However, Rule 4.3a of the Rules of Golf does not allow measuring elevation changes, or getting information such as a recommended club from a device, during a round. You use it with those features turned off. The official specs list a tournament mode. Check each competition's rules with the Committee.
What's the difference between the Garmin S72 and S50?
The S72 47mm weighs 48g and costs ¥128,000; the S50 weighs 29g and costs ¥67,800 (both launch prices). The S72 has a 1.4-inch screen (S50: 1.2-inch), about 20 hours of golf battery (S50: about 15 hours), a titanium bezel and sapphire crystal glass, plus heart-rate, swing and putting data. If light weight comes first, go S50; if you're torn, get the S72 47mm.
Can the Approach S72 take phone calls?
It works with calls on a paired smartphone. This is the first Garmin Approach to carry a speaker and a microphone, and it also has voice commands that work offline. I haven't checked the finer connection conditions for calls, so check the product page before you buy (as of the information I confirmed on Oct 31, 2026).
How much does the S72 cost per round?
If you play 150 rounds a year and use it for 1 year, that works out to JPY 128,000 ÷ 150 = about JPY 853 per round. Over 3 years it's about JPY 284, and over 5 years about JPY 171 (my own calculation, not counting any paid membership).
Ready to choose? Start here
Related reading
GPS Watch or Laser Rangefinder?
Golf Club Release Calendar 2026
Sources for this article
- Garmin Japan press release: Approach S72, the most advanced golf GPS watch in Garmin's history, goes on sale Thursday, Oct 22 (Oct 7, 2026)
- Garmin Japan official: Approach S72 47mm product page (specs)
- Garmin Japan official press release: Approach S70 goes on sale Wednesday, May 31 (May 24, 2023)
- Garmin Japan official press release: Approach S50 and Approach S44 go on sale Thursday, Jan 30 (Jan 23, 2025)
- R&A Rules of Golf, Rule 4.3: Use of Equipment
Buying from outside Japan? How to buy Japanese golf clubs from outside Japan. Related: Best rangefinders · Watch vs laser rangefinder.
Read next
- A popular read on the same kind of gear:Voice Caddie Auto Pin (APL): Which Models and Which Courses It Works On
- Another well-read article on the same kind of gear:SPEEDER BOOST BLACK vs. the standard version
- Next, a widely read piece on the same kind of gear:Bushnell Pinseeker Compared
Most read on this site
PXG Torpedo ZT Putter: Price and Specs